Boards, Committees, Commissions
Municipal Code
Green Lake County
State of Wisconsin
Mayor & Council
City Staff / Departments
Clerk-Treasurer
Fire Department
First Responder
Parks & Recreation
Police
Public Works
Hattie Sherwood Campgrounds
Bike Path
News
Agendas
Calendar of Events
Elections
Water Utility CCR Certification
Green Lake Industrial Park
Map of Available Lands for Development
Green Lake County Economic Development Corporation
Green Lake Chamber of Commerce
Tri County Regional Economic Development Corporation
920-294-6912 - Email the City of Green Lake
BOARDS COMMITTEES COMMISSIONS
BOARD OF CANVASSERS:
(1 year terms expire 4/30/2016 - appointed by Clerk)

Citizen Members: Margaret Schultz and Mary Scholetzky

--------------------

BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS:

Margaret Schultz     
Chairperson (3 year term expires 4/30/2018)

Gregory Roth         
Member  (3 year term expires 4/30/2017)

Mary Scholetzky
Member   (3 year term expires 4/30/2016) 

Regina Furo              
Member   (3 year term expires 4/30/2017)

Dennis Fitzgerald    
Member   (3 year term expires 4/30/2016)

Charles Wallschlaeger                                
Alternate Member (3 year term expires 4/30/2016)

Dale Fischer
Alternate Member (3 year term expires 4/30/2018)

--------------------

PARK & RECREATION BOARD/TREE BOARD:

Diana Galster-Kinas
Council Member (1 year term expires 4/19/2016)

Dennis Deyo
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/18/2017)

Kandy Pinter                                    
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/19/2016)

Barbara Stahl           
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/19/2016)

Brian Sandleback 
Citizen Member  (2 year term expires 4/18/2017)

--------------------

BOARD OF REVIEW:  (1 year terms expire 4/30/2016)

Council Members: Nancy Wells, George King and Stephen Moore

Mayor: Jon McConnell

Clerk: Barbara L. Dugenske

COUNCIL PRESIDENT: Jon Smick (Term expiring 4/19/2016) 

--------------------


LIBRARY BOARD:

City Representatives:    
Marion Sobieski (Term expiring 5/1/2016) 
Mary Stasek (Term expiring 5/1/2018)
Celest King (Term expiring 5/1/2017) 

Town of Brooklyn Representatives:    
Elizabeth Rowley (Term expiring 5/1/2016)
Katie James  (Term expiring 5/1/2018)
Debra Childress (Term expiring 5/1/2017)

School Representative:  Ken Bates

County Representative:   David Richter

COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE:

Diana Galster-Kinas       
George King
Stephen Moore
Destina Walker
Jon Smick
Nancy Wells

PLAN COMMISSION

Presiding Officer: Mayor Jon McConnell

George King
Council Member (1 year term expires 4/19/2016) 

Steven Stahl
First Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/18/2017)

Philip Baranowski
Second Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/19/2016)

Marion Sobieski
Third Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/17/2018)

Timothy Jankowski
Fourth Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/19/2016)

Dennis Carroll
Fifth Citizen Member (3 year term expires 4/17/2018)

Conrad Rompala
Alternate (3 year term expires 4/18/2017)

--------------------

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION:

Barbara Reiser
Historian (3 year term expires 4/30/2017)
                   
Timothy Jankowski
Citizen Member #1 (3 year term expires 4/30/2017)

Diana Galster Kinas
Citizen Member #2 (3 year term expires 4/30/2018)

Steve Stahl

Citizen Member #3 (3 year term expires 4/30/2016)
                   
Vacant
Architect (3 year term expires 4/30/2016)

--------------------

FIRE COMMISSION:

City Members
Nancy Wells
(3 year term expires 4/30/2016)

Charles Wallschlaeger
(3 year term expires 4/30/2018)

Carol Mirr
(3 year tem expires 4/30/2017)

Town Members:   
James Hebbe
(3 year term expires 4/30/2018)

Mark Pettack
(3 year term expires 4/30/2016)

James Quick
(3 year term expires 4/30/2017)